Franklin Doan Trophy
click to enlarge

Sneakbox Race Winner

Franklin Mott Doan
Memorial Trophy
1953
Class "B" Sneakboxes

Trophy Winners History
YearBoatSkipperClub
201710Billy de RouvilleOCC
2016OCC 1Billy de RouvilleOCC
2015Old Black Magic T 1Russell LinesOGYC
2014Old Black Magic T 1Russ LinesOGYC
2013IH-30W.T. HaddonIHYC
2012IH-30Art BaileyIHYC
2011Double Trouble S4Tim BrownSPYC
2010S79Todd NosherSPYC
2009L79Todd NosherSPYC
2008BH37Scott CallahanBHYC
2007Lenape Scout BH7Bill O'BrianBHYC
2006Second Time AroundDan CrabbeTRYC
2005Lenape ScoutHarriette O'BrianBHYC
2004S 7Ed VienckowskiSPYC
2003Old Black Magic T11Russ LinesOGYC
2002Glory Days T91Paul AmonTRYC
2001Second Time AroundDan CrabbeTRYC
2000Race Canceled
1999Lenape Scout BH7Harriette O'BrienBHYC
1998Old Black Magic T11Jeff LinesTRYC
1997MA 18Mark LewisMYC
1996Race Canceled
1995Passion T1Jeffrey D. LinesTRYC
1994Second Time Around T8Dan CrabbeTRYC
1993Old Black Magic T11Jeffrey D. LinesTRYC
1992Bug T7James StearleyTRYC
1991No Race - Bad weather
1990MR 13G. Wayne PattersonMRYC
1989Casper T111Russ LinesTRYC
1988Old Black Magic T11Jeff LinesTRYC
1987Family Feud S1G. SayiaSPYC
1986Family Feud S1Gary SayiaSPYC
1985Therapy M8Mike & Nancy SparkMYC
1984Frog T8Dan & Nancy CrabbeTRYC
1983MR 13Wayne PattersonMRYC
1982Sneak Box S3Garrett SayaSPYC
1981MuskratGeoff BrownBYC
1980Sneak PreviewRon LaurenceLYC
1979Sneak BoxNelson S. HartranftOGYC
1978Race Cancelled
1977AppleseedJ.J. ApplegateLYC
1976Buoy CrazyDel R. KuzmaLYC
1975Sneaki BoxRobert DeAngelisSPYC
1974Sneaki BoxRobert DeAngelisSPYC
1973Ontovi CtoryJoe OliveSPYC
1972No Race
1971JaguarBill BornmannSPYC
1970WonderbulNancy LubenowLYC
1969Wild WindKieth WilsonSPYC
1968Won DestinationDebbie WilsonSPYC
1967Sneak OneBill BonnLYC
1966WolfgangDaniel JostLYC
1965PimSally Van DyneMYC
1964AdventurerGary H. WatsonLYC
1963Kon TikiLee DeCampMYC
1962Keel UnderArch BrickerBYC
1961TiltCarl Van DyneMYC
1960SavageRichard Switlik, Jr.SPYC
1959TiltCarl VanDuyneMYC
1958Slick WillieEd Sutton, Jr.SPYC
1957VagabondSue MatheyMYC
1956FriskyGinger ApplegateSPYC
1955DebutanteJim UrnerBHYC
1954FoopNed BenedictBHYC
1953ElootoDennis WrightBHYC