HOST CLUB TROPHIES
Championship Series 2017

The Host Club(s) at the conclusion of the race indicated may award the following trophies.

It is the responsibility of the winning skippers to arrange for pickup of their awards.

Additional information about these trophies may be found by following the Club Trophies Index to the individual trophy descriptions



June 24, 2017 - Bay Head and Metedeconk River Yacht Clubs

Bay Head Yacht Club
A Cat (1st Race)Nelson R Hartranft Trophy
SanderlingJoseph F. Van Horn Perpetual Trophy
Sandpiper (1st Race)The Piper Mug
Sneakbox (Not Scheduled)Orchard Trophy
 
Metedeconk River Yacht Club
E Sloop PM (1st)Chip Small Perpetual Trophy
Laser Radial (1st Jr. - 1st Race)The Dimon Trophy
M Sloop (1st Race)The Metedeconk Senior M Scow Trophy
Sandpiper (Last Race)The Papp Trophy

July 01, 2017 - Island Heights Yacht Club

Island Heights Yacht Club
A Cat (2ed Race)J. Willard Morgan Cup
Ensign (1st)Charles Franksen Trophy
Ensign (2ed Race) PMSlack Bowl
E Sloop AM (1st)Rodman Wanamaker Trophy
E Sloop PM (1st)Atkinson Trophy
Laser Radial (1st Race)Ernest D. Hangarter Trophy
SanderlingGeorge Doscher III Cup

July 8, 2017 - Manasquan River and Mantoloking Yacht Clubs

Manasquan River Yacht Club
 
Mantoloking Yacht Club
A Cat (2ed Race)Louise Edgar Colie Trophy
E Sloop AM (1st Race)O'Malley Trophy
E Sloop PM (1st Race)Bilgeboard Trophy
M Sloop (1st Race)O'Malley Trophy
Sandpiper (1st Race)William O. Price Trophy
Sneakbox (1st Race)David Beaton Trophy

July 15, 2017 - Toms River Yacht Club

Toms River Yacht Club
A CatToms River Challenge Cup
Ensign (1st AM Race)Commodores Cup
Ensign (1st PM Race)Robert C. Warner Memorial
E Sloop PM (1st)Horace Doan Trophy
Flying Scot (1st Race)Terhune Memorial Trophy
M Sloop (1st Race)Maureen Montaque Memorial
SneakboxFranklin Doan Trophy
SanderlingSnyder Memorial

July 22, 2017 - Shore Acres Yacht Club

Shore Acres Yacht Club
A Cat (1st Race)Scorers Cup
Flying Scot (1st Race)"Malcolm Eagles Runyon" Memorial Trophy
Sanderling (1st Race)The Dutchman
Sandpiper (1st Race)The S.A.Y.C. Sandpiper Trophy

August 5, 2017 - Ocean Gate and Pine Beach Yacht Clubs

Ocean Gate Yacht Club
A CatBeck Crabbe Memorial Trophy
A CatNelson S. Hartranft Trophy
Sneakbox (1st Race)Kenneth W. Mease Memorial Trophy
 
Pine Beach Yacht Club
Sanderling (? Race)Breck Marshall Trophy
Sunfish (1st Race)Ralph R. Bush, Jr. Memorial Trophy

August 12, 2017 - Normandy Beach Yacht Club

Normandy Beach Yacht Club
Laser Radial (1st Race Jr.) 1st Junior Mac Sayers Trophy
Sanderling (1st Race)Ted LaPier Trophy

August 19, 2017 - Beachwood Yacht Club / OCC Sailing

Beachwood Yacht Club
A Cat (1st Race)Skip Moorhouse Trophy
E Sloop PM (1st)Bobby Valdes Trophy
Flying Scot (1st Race)Reindel Trophy
Sneakbox (1st Race)Charles Hotaling Trophy

August 26, 2017 - Lavallette Yacht Club

Lavallette Yacht Club
A Cat (1st Race)Newman Trophy
E-Sloop AM (1st Race)Al Magno Trophy
E-Sloop PM (1st Race) !@LYCMagno Family Trophy
Sanderling (1st Race)Adams Cup
Sandpiper (1st Race)Eli Lavallette Trophy
Sneakbox (1st Race)Bob Gough Trophy

September 2, 2017 - Seaside Park Yacht Club

Seaside Park Yacht Club
A CatSewell Cup
E Sloop PMWolstenholme Trophy
Flying ScotMcGarry - McCrae Trophy
Laser Radial (1st Race)Garrigues - Gash Trophy
M Sloop (1st Race)Stahler - Lloyd - Peltier Trophy
SanderlingF. Thompson Brooks Trophy
Sandpiper (1st Race)Debbie Wilson Stellar Memorial Trophy
Sneakbox (1st Race)Switlik Trophy
Sunfish (1st Race)John W. Chadwick Trophy